You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (born 1894) was a son of Murdo and Chirsty Macleod, 13 Cromore.

In 1920 he married Johanna Smith, 28b Leurbost. John and Johanna settled in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Plumber
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Marriage: 1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3600
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47275