You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John (born 1874) was a son of John Smith and Ann Kennedy, 19a Cromore. In 1900 he married Catherine Mackenzie, 6 Cromore.  John and Catherine settled at 16 Cromore and they had six children.

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Sheonaidh
Date of Birth: 01-12-1874
Date of Marriage: 22-11-1900
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3631
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47350