You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, born c1807, was a son of John and Isabella nee Macleod, 11 Valtos. He settled on the family croft and married Lillian nee Maciver from Stornoway; with issue.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain an Oig
Date of Birth: 1807
Date of Marriage: 20-04-1840
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1580
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47567