You are here

Lillian Maciver

Lillian Maciver

Lillian (born c1814) was a daughter of John Maciver and Margaret Morrison, Stornoway.

Lillian married John Macleod of 11 Valtos; the couple settled at his home and had two children.

 

Title: Lillian Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eloisa; Lillias
Date of Birth: 1814
Date of Marriage: 20-04-1840
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1612
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47570