You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, born c1814, was a son of John and Isabella nee Macleod, 11 Valtos. He remained on the family croft after his marriage to Christina nee Maclennan from Kneep.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Oig
Date of Birth: 1814
Date of Marriage: 22-01-1844
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1576
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47581