You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald (born 1868) was a son of Angus Macdonald and Catherine Smith, 23 Cromore.

In 1896 he married Catherine Macleod, 21 Cromore. Murdo and Catherine settled at 19b Cromore and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 06-07-1868
Date of Marriage: 24-03-1896
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3715
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47583