You are here

John Macarthur

John Macarthur

John Macarthur (1835-1903) was a son of Angus Macarthur and Mary Macmillan, 20 Cromore.

In Lochs, in 1869, he married Mary Macarthur, 10 Cromore. John and Mary settled at 20 Cromore and they had seven children.

 

Title: John Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Beag
Date of Birth: 20-08-1835
Date of Death: 1903
Date of Marriage: 05-01-1869
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3730
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47638