You are here

Donaldina Macleod

Donaldina Macleod

Donaldina Macleod (1921-2013) was a daughter of Donald and Mary Macleod, 21 Cromore.

In Stornoway, in 1950, she married Hector Macdonald, 21 Marvig. Donaldina and Hector settled at 21 Marvig and they had three daughters.

 

Title: Donaldina Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Doileag Dhomhnaill Fhearghais
Also Known As: Dolina
Date of Birth: 1921
Date of Death: 06-10-2013
Date of Marriage: 1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3761
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47824