You are here

John William Macleod

John William Macleod

John, born in 1891, was a son of John and Mary, 12 Valtos. During WW1 he was interned in Holland and was awarded the Mons Star.

He remained on the croft and was unmarried

Title: John William Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Mhic Iain
Date of Birth: 26-07-1891
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1623
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47841