You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John, born c1848, was a son of Murdo and Ann nee Macdonald, 13 Valtos. He settled in Glasgow where he worked as a baker.

John was unmarried.

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1848
Occupation: Baker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1629
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47849