You are here

Ann Smith

Ann Smith

Ann, born c1856, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Macdonald,13 Valtos. She married William Maclean, a cooper, and settled in Stornoway (possibly Point St.); with issue.

 

Title: Ann Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1630
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47852