You are here

Mary Smith

Mary Smith

Mary, born c1858, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Macdonald, 13 Valtos. She settled in Glasgow and was unmarried.

 

Title: Mary Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1858
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1631
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47861