You are here

Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

Catherine, born c1865, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Macdonald, 13 Valtos. She settled in Glasgow and was unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1865
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1633
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47864