You are here

Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

Catherine, born in 1892, was the eldest child of Malcolm and Mary nee Gillies, 13 Valtos. She died aged 19 years.

 

Title: Catherine Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Chaluim a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 26-03-1896
Date of Death: December 1915
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1640
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47867