You are here

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm, born in 1901, was a son of Malcolm and Mary nee Gillies, 13 Valtos. He was married to Sheila (surname unknown) and had three children; Murdo, Iain and Muriel.

Malcolm was a headmaster in Maryburgh.

Title: Malcolm Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Chaluim a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 01-10-1901
Date of Death: 1978
Occupation: Headteacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1637
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47890