You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John, born in 1903, was a son of Malcolm and Mary nee Gillies, 13 Valtos. Unmarried - he died aged 27 years.

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Chaluim a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 31-01-1903
Date of Death: October 1931
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1639
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47914