You are here

Morris Maclennan

Morris Maclennan

Morris (c1806- c1895) was a son of Donald Maclennan and Christina Macleod, 15 Valtos. He was the first recorded tenant of 15 Valtos and settled there with his wife, Christina Macleod, 31 Valtos. They had five sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Morris Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mac Ille Mhoire; Gilmore Maclennan; Maurice Maclennan
Date of Birth: 1806
Date of Death: 1895
Date of Marriage: April 1839
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1826
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48036