You are here

Malcolm Maclennan

Malcolm Maclennan

Malcolm, born in 1840, was a son of Morris Maclennan and Chirsty Macleod, 15 Valtos. Malcolm assumed tenancy of the croft and remained there after his marriage to Mary Maclennan, 24 Valtos; the couple had at least seven children.

 

Title: Malcolm Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Ille Mhoire
Date of Birth: 27-02-1840
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1828
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48048