You are here

Mary Maclennan

Mary Maclennan

Mary, born c1844, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Macaulay, 24 Valtos. She was married to Malcolm Maclennan at 15 Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Mary Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill a Sguthair
Date of Birth: 26-08-1844
Date of Death: 26-11-1933
Date of Marriage: 09-11-1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1839
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48051