You are here

Jane Maclennan

Jane Maclennan

Jane, born in 1881, was a daughter of Malcolm and Mary, 15 Valtos. She emigrated to the USA with her sister, Mary.

 

Title: Jane Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jean Maclennan; Sine Chaluim Ille Mhoire
Date of Birth: 29-03-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1843
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48114