You are here

Hector Mackenzie

Hector Mackenzie

Hector (1881-1934) was a son of John Mackenzie and Ann Martin, 24 Balallan.

Hector was living at 3 Shandon Street, Govan when he married Catherine Macleod of 61 Balallan, at 50 Mackecknie Street, Govan, in 1907. Hector lived at 6 Langlands Road, Govan, The couple settled at 23 Invergyle Drive, Cardonald, Glasgow and had at least two children.

Title: Hector Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eachainn 'an Eachainn
Date of Birth: 14-06-1881
Date of Death: 11-10-1934
Date of Marriage: 07-06-1907
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2186
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 48129