You are here

Ann Mackenzie

Ann Mackenzie

Ann was a daughter of Hector Mackenzie, formerly of 24 Balallan and Catherine Macleod, formerly of 61 Balallan.

Ann was residing at 6 Langlands Road, Govan Glasgow when she married John Macdonald, of 14 Balallan, in 1932. The couple settled at 14 Balallan.

Title: Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 21-09-1906
Date of Death: 22-09-1996
Date of Marriage: 04-11-1932
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1915
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 48136