You are here

Donaldina Johanna Macleod

Donaldina Johanna Macleod

Donaldina Johanna (1880-1942) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Mary Ann Macdonald from 13b Knock Carloway. Donaldina Johanna married Donald Morrison from 4 Kirkibost; the couple raised six children.

 

Title: Donaldina Johanna Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: nighean Aonghais Thormoid an t-seann bhaile
Also Known As: Dolly
Date of Birth: 1880
Date of Death: 20-01-1942
Date of Marriage: 13-06-1907
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 172
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 4814