You are here

Annie Morrison

Annie Morrison

Annie (born 1908) was a daughter of Donald Morrison and Donaldina Johanna Macleod of 4 Kirkibost. Annie married Norman Maciver; the couple had children.

Title: Annie Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhannaidh
Date of Birth: 03-04-1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 174
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4816