You are here

Donald Mackay

Donald Mackay

Donald (1909-1968) was a son of Alexander Mackay and Christina Maclennan, 15 Valtos. He married Murdina Macaulay, 2 Carnish and they lived at 15 Valtos. They had one daughter.

Donald died suddenly while working as a seasonal ghillie at Morsgail.

 

Title: Donald Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall 'a Chreagan
Date of Birth: 18-10-1909
Date of Death: 1968
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1848
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48185