You are here

Kenneth Macleod

Kenneth Macleod

Kenneth was the son of Mary Macleod, 23 Balallan. He served as an Able Seaman in the Merchant Navy during the Second World War and continued in the service until he retired to 20b Balallan.

Title: Kenneth Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Buachaill
Date of Birth: 27-12-1906
Date of Death: 04-02-1983
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5863
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 48225