You are here

Norman Mackay

Norman Mackay

Norman, born c1872, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Macaulay, 16 Valtos. He assumed the tenancy of the croft and was unmarried.

Norman served in the Boer War (possibly second).

 

Title: Norman Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Donn
Date of Birth: 1872
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1869
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48294