You are here

Janet Mackay

Janet Mackay

Janet, born in 1881, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Macaulay, 16 Valtos. She was in Domestic service in London.

 

Title: Janet Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie Mackay; Seonaid Chaluim Aonghais
Date of Birth: 20-01-1881
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1871
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48302