You are here

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm, born in 1883, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Macaulay, 16 Valtos.

He served with the Camerons during WW1 and was killed in action in France.

 

Title: Malcolm Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Chaluim Aonghais
Date of Birth: 15-08-1883
Date of Death: 05-05-1915
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1872
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48308