You are here

Mary Isabella Morrison

Mary Isabella Morrison

Mary Isabella (1911-1977) was a daughter of Donald Morrison and Donaldina Macleod of 4 Kirkibost. Mary Isabella did not marry; she moved back to Kirkibost as guardian to her nephew Murdo Calum when his parents died in the early 1970s.

Title: Mary Isabella Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mabel Dhannaidh
Date of Birth: 19-01-1911
Date of Death: 16-10-1977
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4831