You are here

Norman Maclean

Norman Maclean

Norman, born c1851, was a son of John and Chirsty nee Mackay, 17 Valtos. After his marriage to Annie (surname unknown) they settled on the family croft and lived in a house attached to the original croft house - at the sea end.

They had four children; Margaret 'Peigidh' b1882, Mary b1885, John b1888 and Annie b1896.

 

Title: Norman Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Ban
Date of Birth: 1851
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1878
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48336