You are here

Angus Maclean

Angus Maclean

Angus, born 1864, was a son of John and Chirsty nee Mackay, 16 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife Dorothy nee Mackay, 21 Valtos.

Title: Angus Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Buidhe
Date of Birth: 15-08-1864
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1883
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48390