You are here

Dorothy Mackay

Dorothy Mackay

Dorothy, born 1865, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Matheson, 18 Valtos. She was married to Angus Maclean at 17 Valtos; with issue.

Her niece Maggie Sanders lived with them after her sister Bellann's death.

Title: Dorothy Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ioraidh Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 21-06-1865
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1884
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48401