You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald (1826-1871) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Margaret Macaulay, 3 Old Lemreway 

In 1843 the family were removed to 11 Crossbost.

He married Catherine Smith, 24 Cromore in 1853.  Angus and Catherine settled at 23 Cromore and they had seven children.

 

 

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 1871
Date of Marriage: 26-12-1853
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3804
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 48459