You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (born 1859) was a son of John Macleod and Christy Smith, 24 Cromore. He married Marion Macleod, 15 Cromore and they had at least five children. The family moved to Stornoway. 

 

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghais an Og
Date of Birth: 21-11-1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3835
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 48551