You are here

Malcolm Maclean

Malcolm Maclean

Malcolm (1787-1853) was a son of Donald Maclean and Flora (surname unknown), 8 Old Mangersta. He married Christina Maclean and they lived in Strome before relocating to 26 Valtos as first tenants. They had six children,

 

Title: Malcolm Maclean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Calum an t-Strom
Date of Birth: 1787
Date of Death: 1853
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1940
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48622