You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald, born c1860, was a son of John and Mary nee Macdonald, 13 Valtos. He was married to Catherine nee Mackay, 2 Carishader. Donald died in 1918 during the influenza epidemic, leaving two young sons.

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnaill Iain Dhuibh
Date of Birth: 1860
Date of Death: 09-11-1918
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1687
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48654