You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John, born in 1904, was a son of Malcolm and Henrietta nee Macleod, 20 Valtos. He was married to Catherine (surname unknown) from Barvas and settled in London.

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Chaluim Iain Dhuibh
Date of Birth: 12-07-1904
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1961
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48679