You are here

Kenneth Norman Smith

Kenneth Norman Smith

Kenneth (born 1910) was a son of Malcolm Smith and Henrietta Macleod, 20 Valtos.

Kenneth married  Ann Mackenzie, 1 Melbost, Borve. The couple settled on a feued off section of 1 Melbost Borve which was known as Sundown.

Title: Kenneth Norman Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Chaluim Iain Dhuibh
Date of Birth: 21-08-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1965
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48692