You are here

Ann Mackenzie

Ann Mackenzie

Ann (born 1913) was the daughter of Malcolm Mackenzie and Ann Macdonald; the family were cottars at 1 High Borve.

Sometime after 1924 the family obtained 1 Melbost, Borve.

Ann married Kenneth Norman Smith, 20 Valtos, and the couple settled on a feued off section of 1 Melbost, Borve, which was known as Sundown.

 

Title: Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna
Date of Birth: 1913
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1968
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48696