You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald (born 1919) was a son of Malcolm Smith and Henrietta Macleod, 20 Valtos. He was married to Peggy Henrietta Maciver, 11 Kneep. They lived in London before retiring to 7 Kneep in 1977. They had no family. 

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Chaluim Iain Dhuibh
Also Known As: Dago
Date of Birth: 10-06-1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1964
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48708