You are here

Margaret Maclean

Margaret Maclean

Margaret (born 1834) was a daughter of Angus Maclean and Ann Macrae, Scaliscro Farm. She moved with her family to Gisla Farm in the early 1850s.

Margaret was married to Murdo Maclean, a merchant at 20 Valtos and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Margaret Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nighean a Chlachair
Date of Birth: 1834
Date of Marriage: 09-01-1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1945
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48726