You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion, born, c1814, was a daughter of Donald and Catherine nee Smith who lived in Tobson - possibly No 5. She married Neil Maclennan and settled in Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Dhomhnaill Dearg
Date of Birth: 1814
Date of Marriage: 03-04-1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1639
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 48859