You are here

Neil Maclennan

Neil Maclennan

Neil, born c1802, was a son of Donald and Chirsty nee Macleod, Valtos. He married Marion nee Macdonald (possibly 5 Tobson) and settled in Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Neil Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall a Sguthair
Date of Birth: 1802
Date of Marriage: 03-04-1835
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2697
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48863