You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John, born c1806, was a son of Donald and Chirsty nee Macleod, Valtos. He married Isabella nee Smith in 1841 and they are enumerated with his brother, Kenneth in 1841.

 

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain a Sguthair
Date of Birth: 1802
Date of Marriage: 12-01-1841
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2699
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48866