You are here

Maggie Barbara Morrison

Maggie Barbara Morrison

Maggie Barbara (born 1920) was a daughter of Donald Morrison and Donaldina Johanna Macleod of 4 Kirkibost.Maggie Barbara was a university lecturer. She married Norman Innes; the couple did not have any children.

Title: Maggie Barbara Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Barbara Dhannaidh
Date of Birth: 26-04-1920
Occupation: University Lecturer
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 179
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4887