You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann (c1811-1892) was a daughter of Murdo Macaulay and Margaret Macleod, 1 Old Islivig and later 7 Islivig. She was married to Donald Maclennan, 24 Valtos. They had nine children.

The family later moved to number 38 Cliff.

 

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Mhurchaidh Iain Bhain
Also Known As: Annabella
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 22-04-1892
Date of Marriage: 04-01-1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2073
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48877