You are here

Christina Maciver

Christina Maciver

Christina, born 1883, was a daughter of Norman and Mary nee Maclennan, 25 Valtos. She was married to Donald Macdonald at 22 Valtos; with issue.

Title: Christina Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Thormoid Mhurchaidh; Cairstiona Tharmoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 11-07-1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1762
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48897