You are here

Donald Norman Macdonald

Donald Norman Macdonald

Donald Norman, born 1918, was a son of Donald and Chirsty nee Maciver, 22 Valtos. He was called up at the beginning of the war and was lost on HMS 'Gloucester' off Crete in 1941.

Title: Donald Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Thormoid
Date of Birth: 21-05-1918
Date of Death: 1941
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1771
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48917