You are here

Williamina Maciver

Williamina Maciver

Williamina (1913-1973) was a daughter of Malcolm Maciver and Margaret Macleod, 12 Kneep. She was born at 30a Valtos before the family relocated to 2 Ardroil in the early 1920s. Williamina married Murdo Morrison of 4 Kirkibost, the couple settled at 4 Kirkibost with their adopted son. 

Title: Williamina Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ena Chaluim Alasdair
Also Known As: Ena Ghaoithein
Date of Birth: 10-09-1913
Date of Death: 02-09-1973
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 181
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4894